dubai_tourist_visa
Home » Travel Visa » Dubai tourist visa for Indians – How to apply, tips, and requirements

Dubai tourist visa for Indians – How to apply, tips, and requirements

Indians tourists need to avail visa to get legal entry into Dubai for tourism purpose. Getting a tourist visa for Dubai is very easy and simple as the entire process can take place online. Dubai Tourist visa is given to people who want to go to Dubai for a vacation or to visit a relative or a friend. Dubai single/multiple entry tourist or visitor visa is valid 30 days from the day it is issued.

Eligibility

Any Indian resident with a passport that is valid for a minimum of 6 months

Documents Required

To apply for a Dubai Tourist visa, you need the following documents:

  1. Checklist
  2. Scanned colour copy of passports – Front page and back page
  3. Recent passport size photographs with 80% face coverage and white background. ( one latest passport size clear colour photo in JPEG format without spectacles )
  4. Flight and Hotel vouchers

Application Procedure

Dubai Tourist visa can be applied online in 3 simple steps:

  • Click the visa application button
  • Submit mandatory documents such as passport and recent photographs
  • Pay visa application fees and you’re done

Also Read: Malaysia tourist visa for Indians 

Application Fees

Dubai Tourist visa fee is Rs.6500/-

Processing Time

The visa processing time is  3 – 4 working days from the date of submission (Excluding Friday, Saturday and any UAE Holiday)

Collection Process

If your application is approved, the e-Service can be used to print a copy of your e-visa.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Are the visa fees same for infants?

Ans. Yes, The visa fees are same for an infant or an adult passenger.

2. Can the entry and exit, be from any airport of UAE with the Dubai Tourist visa?

Ans. The entry and exit of the applicant have to be from Dubai Airport only.

3. Is the visa fee refundable?

Ans. The Visa fees as levied to the applicants are non-refundable under any circumstances whatsoever

4. How many days prior to the date of travel can an Applicant apply or process the visa application?

Ans. An applicant can apply for his/ her visa a maximum of 3o days prior to the date of travel.

With a simple visa application process similar to Singapore, visiting Dubai for tourism purpose is always easy and hassle-free. Once the visa is sorted, you can ask us at Pickyourtrail to customize a proper travel itinerary for you in Dubai so that you can enjoy travelling like you want to.

instagram

Facebook Comments